2002, Bachelor’s Degree in Jurisprudence, Yerevan State University
• Founder and Editor in chief of the Armenian Yearbook Of International and Comparative Law (published since 2013).
• Editor of “Proceedings of the conference, devoted to the 80th anniversary of YSU Faculty of Law”, Yerevan State University Press, 2014. (in English)
• Monograph
• CUSTOM IN CONTEMPORARY INTERNATIONAL LAW. Yerevan State University Press, 2009 (in Russian).
• Finding Custom: The ICJ and the International Criminal Courts and Tribunals Compared. In: The diversification and fragmentation of international criminal law. - Leiden; Boston: M. Nijhoff, 2012. - p. 149-161.
• Armenian-Turkish Reconciliation: The Reality and Possibilities (A Legal Perspective) in Prospects For Reconciliation: Theory And Practice. Ed. by Hranush Kharatyan & Leyla Neyzi; Proceedings of the International Workshop, Yerevan, 27 November 2010, pp. 54-69.
• Some Remarks on the Law of Treaties of the Republic of Armenia, state and Law, Yerevan 2011# 1(51), pp.67-78 (in Armenian).
• Custom in the system of Sources of International Law, in Contemporary Problems of Jurisprudence. Yerevan 2007, pp.194-219 (in Russian).
• General international Law and Customary International Law, MOSCOW State University Bulletin. Law. #3, 2006 (in Russian).
• The role of the custom in the system of sources of International Humanitarian Law, Russian Yearbook of International Law, Special Edition, 2006 (in Russian).
• The role of the General Assembly resolutions in creating customary norms of International Law, The Problems of Jurisprudence, #4, 2004 Yerevan (in Armenian).
• Opinio juris as the second element for formation of customary international law, The Problems of Jurisprudence, #3-4, 2004 Yerevan (in Armenian).
• The role of ICJ decisions in International law, Problems of jurisprudence, 2003, # 4, pp. 56-62, Yerevan (in Armenian).
• Some problems the self-determination, in Collection of Scientific Works devoted to the 70th Anniversary of the Law Faculty of Yerevan State University. Yerevan University Press, 2003, pp. 369-378 (in Armenian).
• The expediency of spread of sovereignty of will in International Private relations, in The Problems of Jurisprudence, 2003, # 3, pp. 101-107, Yerevan (in Armenian).
• The comprehension and guarantees of freedom of conscience, in The protection of Human Rights in Armenia, Second student scientific conference, Selected reports publication, 2001, Yerevan (in Armenian).
• The European convention of Human Rights and Fundamental freedoms and the legislation of Armenia, in The protection of Human Rights in Armenia” –First student scientific conference April 28-29 2000, Selected reports publication, 2000, Yerevan, pp. 22-31(in Armenian).