Tatev Haroyan joined the AUA Acopian Center for the Environment as a project assistant in September 2018. Tatev has a key role in assisting the implementation of multiple projects within the AUA Acopian Center. Her primary responsibilities include assisting in organizing project activities, handling its administrative and financial components as well as contract processing for Sustainable Energy Academy and UNDP funded "Development of E-learning Course on Environmental Education," projects, organizing center’s events, and other activities.
Tatev Haroyan is a graduate’18 of the American University of Armenia and holds a bachelor's degree in Business. Prior to joining the center, she has worked and done internships in different spheres, including banking, agricultural and cultural industries.