Operations and Communications Coordinator AUA Turpanjian College of Health Sciences (CHS)
MA (2011), Yerevan State University
BA (2009), Yerevan State University
Nazeli Muradyan is the Operations and Communications Coordinator at the AUA Turpanjian College of Health Sciences (SPH). She has joined the SPH in July 2017 and has been actively engaged in the SPH's operational and communications related activities. Before joining the SPH, she was the Primary Assistant to the consul at the office of the Honorary Consulate of the Kingdom of Spain to Armenia in 2013-2017. Nazeli earned her Bachelor's degree of English Language and Literature from the Yerevan State University in 2009. In 2011 she was granted with the Master's degree in Translation Studies from the same University. Her thesis topic was devoted to the study of language peculiarities of historiography in translation based on the work by Christopher J. Walker entitled "Armenia: Survival of a Nation".