ME in Industrial Engineering Program Chair, CSE Industry Liaison
Arthur Khalatyan joined CSE as an Adjunct Lecturer in 2015. Arthur  earned his Bachelor's degree in Economist with Yerevan State University of Economics and his MSc in Analysis, Design and Management of Information System with London School of Economics and Political Science, department of Management. Prior to joining AUA, Arthur was actively involved in Educational projects, and served as academic affairs principal at Ayb school and head of teacher professional development unit with National Program for Educational Excellence. He has extensive experience in design and management of professionals and personal development programs. Arthur is also focusing his research and consultancy activities on technology driven change management and systems design, as well as development of technological ecosystem and the role of secondary and higher education, also serving as Inaugural industry liaison with Akian College of Science and Engineering.
Arthur spent around 10 years in management consultancy in banking and energy sectors and started his career as a financial reporter and TV program producer. Arthur's specializations include Talent Learning and Development in Tech Industry, Design of Collaborative and Communication Information Services, Education Management, Communications and Marketing.