LL.M. Program Chair, Assistant Professor
Adelaida Baghdasaryan is the AUA LL.M. Program Chair since 2015. Ms. Baghdasaryan has received her Master of Laws (LL.M.) degree from Harvard Law School, MCLS from American University of Armenia (AUA) and Diploma in International Relations from Yerevan State University (YSU). She holds a license of Mediator, is the National Consultant of UN International Trade Center as well as is the Legal Counsel at PicsArt Company. From 2006-2014 she has been the Political Program Assistant of the Political-Economic Section in U.S. Embassy in Yerevan. Ms. Baghdasaryan’ s experience also includes legal consultancy, research and contracts drafting to numerous companies.
Ms. Baghdasaryan has been involved in various professional trainings and workshops including Program on Negotiations, Mediation, Workshop on Regional Refugee Legal and Social Issues, Monitoring of Grants and Cooperative Agreements, etc. She is the Board member of the Mediators' Self-governing Organization of the Republic of Armenia.
May 2015, Master of Laws (LL.M), Harvard Law School
November 2007, Master of Comparative Legal Studies, American University of Armenia (AUA)